AK25081589
Location: North Pole
Type: Sexual Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 08/13/2025 at 2242 hours Troopers received a call regarding a sexual assault. Multiple Troopers and ABI responded. After further investigation, there was no victim cooperation and no one wanted to press charges. This case is closed.
Posted on 8/14/2025 3:26:49 AM by DPS\hrchurness