AK25081728

Location: Wasilla
Type: Hit and Run

Dispatch Text:

On 08/14/2025 AST received a report of a hit and run at 3 bears Pittman. AST located the vehicle on 08/16/2025 in a parking lot in Wasilla, and contacted the driver, identified as Victor Gassaway, age 56, of Wasilla. Victor was issued a Misdemeanor summons and released. 

Posted on 8/16/2025 5:38:31 PM by DPS\ajbigari