AK25081934

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 08/14/2025, AST received a report of a theft at a residence on Madcap Lane in Fairbanks. A tool bag with various hand tools inside was stolen. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 8/15/2025 3:05:41 AM by DPS\rdmoss