AK25081949
Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: Bike theft
Dispatch Text:
On August 14, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen purple Huffy Rock Creek Mountain bike from a residence on Loose Moose Loop. Video surveillance from the victim's Ring camera captured the theft, which occurred on August 11, 2025. Case is currently under investigation.
Posted on 8/14/2025 11:04:47 PM by DPS\acfishe