AK25081961

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/14/25 at approximately 2019 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation. The investigation revealed Diana Chace to be operating a vehicle while under the influence. She provided a sample on the Datamaster, which resulted in a BrAC of 0.159. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center with a $500 bail.

Posted on 8/14/2025 10:44:05 PM by DPS\nggandy