AK25081964

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI / DWLR / MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 8/14/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to a residence off Tall Tree for a report of a suspicious vehicle. Valerie Mcdole (37 years old) was located and arrested for driving under the influence and driving while revoked. Subsequent investigation located suspected methamphetamine and related drug paraphernalia. Mcdole later provided a breath sample of 0.126 BrAC and was remanded to Homer Jail on 1x count each of DUI, Driving while revoked, and misconduct involving a controlled substance in the 5th degree. Bail was set at $500.

Posted on 8/15/2025 1:09:17 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment