AK25082029

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest, MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 08/14/2025 at 2339 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop on Stacia Rice because she was revoked. A passenger, Laci Mayfield-Kriska, was arrested for a misdemeanor warrant. Original charges were Assault 4 when Child is Present and Criminal Mischief 5. A consent search of the vehicle was performed and a white powder-like substance, suspected narcotics, was seized from Edward Malyk's belongings. This investigation is active.

Posted on 8/15/2025 2:44:37 AM by DPS\hrchurness