AK25082037

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 08/14/2025, at approximately 2338 hours, AST was dispatched to investigate a report of an ATV theft. The investigation revealed that Oleg Zhuchkov, a 31-year-old resident of Wasilla, had stolen a side-by-side vehicle valued at approximately $20,000 from a residence on East Sleepy Hollow Circle. Oleg was charged with Theft II, Vehicle Theft II, and Criminal Trespass I. He was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he is being held without bail.

Posted on 8/15/2025 4:51:50 AM by DPS\aedanaher