AK25082043
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On August 15, 2025, at approximately 0246 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Salvadore Gallo (28M of Fairbanks) on Washington Dr. in Fairbanks. Following an investigation, Salvadore was found to be under the influence of alcohol, arrested, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue.
Posted on 8/15/2025 6:53:02 AM by DPS\kjlousch