AK25082425
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 08/15/2025 at approximately 2014 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a disturbance in the area of Long Circle. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Martha Enlow for assault in the fourth degree. Martha was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 8/15/2025 11:12:28 PM by DPS\jdchipps