AK25082449

Location: North Pole
Type: Welfare Check

Dispatch Text:

On 08/15/2025 at approximately 23:31 Troopers were dispatched to Badger Gas on reports of a female throwing rocks at vehicles and screaming.  Brittany Blue, age 36 of North Pole was located in a nearby playground, and arrested for disorderly contact after she continued to scream in a public place.  She was remanded to FCC with no further incident.  

Posted on 8/16/2025 8:08:25 AM by DPS\wpmiller