AK25082555

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On August 16, 2025, at 12:59 hours Alaska State Trooper received a report of a deceased person. The investigation revealed that Darren Bazilwich, age 30 of Fairbanks was deceased. The investigation is ongoing, next of kin has been notified. 

Posted on 8/17/2025 9:56:23 AM by DPS\cjmorlang