AK25082573
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Colision
Dispatch Text:
On August 16, 2025, at approximately 1344 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a single vehicle collision in the area of Farmers Loop Rd. Investigation revealed that the driver was driving too fast for road conditions before leaving the roadway and impacting a tree.
Posted on 8/17/2025 11:29:46 AM by DPS\jldreher