AK25082667
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On August 16, 2025, at approximately 1916 hours, State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation. Investigation revealed that the driver, Tana Weckwerth, 24YOA of North Pole, was violating her probation. Tana was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 8/17/2025 11:25:28 AM by DPS\jldreher