AK25082676

Location: Wasilla
Type: Narcotics

Dispatch Text:

On 8/16/2025 AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of Church Rd for an expired registration.  The investigation showed that Joshua Mullenix, age 37 of Wasilla, was in possession of methamphetamine with prior guilty felony narcotic convictions.  He was remanded to Matsu pretrial where he was charged with misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fourth degree and given no bail.

Posted on 8/17/2025 2:01:37 AM by DPS\kchaley