AK25082694
Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On August 16, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a two-vehicle collision at the intersection of University Avenue and Airport Way. The initial report indicated one vehicle was on its side. Upon arrival, emergency medical services were not required as all occupants were uninjured. The at-fault driver admitted to running the red light.
Posted on 8/17/2025 4:49:18 PM by DPS\acfishe