AK25082734

Location: wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/17/2025 at approximately 01:32 hours Troopers stopped out with a side by side, and the driver was identified as Oleksandr Osiychuk, age 25 of Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Oleksandr was operating the side by side under the influence of Alcohol with a handgun in the glove box. He was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su pretrial for DUI and Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the 4th degree.

Posted on 8/17/2025 3:57:53 AM by DPS\wrhuston