AK25082737

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 08/17/2025 at approximately 02:07 a traffic stop was initiated on a black truck traveling on Davis Rd.  The driver, Valerie Jean Circle age 44 of Fairbanks, was determined to be intoxicated, and was placed under arrest for DUI.  She was remanded to FCC with no further incident.  

Posted on 8/18/2025 5:20:04 AM by DPS\wpmiller