AK25082756
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 08/17/2025 at approximately 0650 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single-vehicle collision near Tex All Rd and Palmer Fishhook Rd. Jessica Sebeluis 35 YOA of Palmer, was traveling East bound on Palmer Fishhook when her vehicle went off the roadway and collided with Several trees. Investigation revealed, Jessica was driving under the influence. She was arrested for DUI and transported and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.Posted on 8/17/2025 6:03:01 PM by DPS\hjshay