AK25082768

Location: Lower Kalskag
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On August 17, 2025, at 7:45am, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of the death of Sophia Mallette, age 29 of Lower Kalskag.  Investigation revealed her death was not suspicious. Mallette’s body is being transported to the State Medical Examiner’s Office. Next of kin have been notified. 

Posted on 8/18/2025 10:43:18 AM by DPS\jfreeman1

Posting Section: C Detachment