AK25082802
Location: Kodiak
Type: Burglary
Dispatch Text:
On 8.17.2025 at the hours of 1023. Kodiak based Troopers received a report of a Burglary. Investigation led to the arrest of 49-year-old Philip Gibson of Kodiak. Gibson was remanded to the Kodiak jail.
Posted on 8/22/2025 9:48:49 AM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment