AK25082805

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/17/2025 at approximately 1046 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a (R.E.D.D.I) Report near mile 38 of the Glenn highway. Mark Drake 69 YOA of Palmer, was traveling north bound on Glenn highway where it was reported the Red Pickup Truck was swerving in between lanes and almost going off the road. AST conducted a Traffic Stop and the investigation revealed Mark was driving under the influence. he was arrested for DUI and transported and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 8/17/2025 6:14:11 PM by DPS\hjshay