AK25082895
Location: Palmer
Type: Missing Person
Dispatch Text:
On 08/17/2025 at approximately 1333 hours, AST received a report of an elderly female with dementia as missing. MATSAR, Big Lake EMS, and Fire were able to locate her safely. She was transported to Mat-Su Regional for precautionary medical evaluation.
Posted on 8/17/2025 6:10:07 PM by DPS\atbelliston