AK25082896
Location: Palmer
Type: MVC-I
Dispatch Text:
On 08/17/2025 at approximately 1655 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single-vehicle rollover near Mile 78 of the Glenn Highway. Investigation revealed the vehicle was traveling southbound on the Glenn highway when it left the roadway rolling several times before coming to rest in the trees. The Driver Trevor Wagner 21 YOA of Bangs, Texas and his passenger Paige Gauger 19 YOA of Wasilla sustained injuries due to the collision. Driver was transported by Life-Med and the passenger was transported by ambulance. Both passenger and driver where not wearing a seatbelt at the time of the collision.Posted on 8/18/2025 6:08:59 AM by DPS\hjshay