AK25082914

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On August 17, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Tok. Investigation revealed that 22-year-old Liko Sellin, of Fairbanks, had assaulted and sexually assaulted a female. After the assault, Sellin returned to Fairbanks and destroyed evidence. Sellin was contacted and arrested on August 19, 2025 has been charged with Sexual Assault 1, Assault 2, Kidnapping and Tampering with Evidence.

Posted on 8/19/2025 4:41:57 PM by DPS\jsdougherty

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation