AK25082980

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On August 17, 2025, at approximately 2100 hours, the Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a red Ford pickup on Chena Hot Springs Road. Following the investigation, the driver, Drayden Manns, age 20, was arrested for DUI. Drayden was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 8/17/2025 10:37:52 PM by DPS\rcbell