AK25082984

Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On August 17, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision at the intersection of Farmers Loop and Steese Highway. The at-fault driver, who was making a left turn on a green light, failed to yield to an oncoming vehicle. No injuries were reported, and all occupants declined medical attention from EMS.

Posted on 8/17/2025 10:24:04 PM by DPS\acfishe