AK25083033
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 8/18/2025 at 0032 AST received a report of a disturbance on E Timber Ridge Circle. Investigation revealed Tommy Brunsvold (30) placed a family member in imminent fear of physical injury. Tommy was arrested for Assault 4 DV and remanded. CJK0
Posted on 8/18/2025 5:25:08 AM by DPS\cjkopy