AK25083050
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On August 18, 2025, at approximately 0252 hours, the Alaska State Troopers recognized a stolen vehicle. A traffic stop was conducted. The driver was identified as Mark Donovan, 38YOA of Fairbanks. Mark was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for Vehicle Theft 1.
Posted on 8/18/2025 8:20:36 AM by DPS\jldreher