AK25083159
Location: Kenai
Type: Violate Kenai River Guide Requirement
Dispatch Text:
On 8/18/2025 at approximately 1120 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting a Kenai River boat patrol. Robert Foster, age 43, from Cooper Landing, was contacted in a Guide boat. Per regulations, guides are not allowed to fish on Monday on the Kenai River. A mandatory court appearance was filed with the Kenai Courthouse.
Posted on 8/18/2025 3:23:44 PM by DPS\dmlorring
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers