AK25083214

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/02/2025 at approximately 1015 hrs. Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Elizabeth Nayakik, age 33 from Wasilla. Nayakik had an active no bail warrant for her arrest for failure to remand on the original charge of DUI on 08/13/25. Nayakik was contacted and arrested at the Palmer courthouse and remanded to Mat Su Pretrial with time to serve. 

Posted on 12/2/2025 11:55:07 AM by DPS\mtshelley