AK25083370
Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: Deceased male
Dispatch Text:
On August 18, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Chena Ridge for a death investigation. Troopers investigated and determined the death was a suicide. The body has been taken to the medical examiner's office. Next of Kin has been notified.
Posted on 8/18/2025 11:22:29 PM by DPS\acfishe