AK25083389

Location: Palmer
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 8/18/2025 at 20:07 AST received a report of a disturbance at Mat-Su Regional Hospital. Staff report James Houston (44) was becoming aggressive and trying to fight nurses and security staff. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Disorderly Conduct.

Posted on 8/19/2025 2:49:53 AM by DPS\cjkopy