AK25083432
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, DWLR Fail to Appear
Dispatch Text:
On 08/18/2025 at approximately 2330 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near Vine Rd. The following investigation revealed that the driver, Denali Simpson, 33 YOA, had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Denali was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was held on $500.00 bail.
Posted on 8/19/2025 5:12:27 AM by DPS\jlvandiest