AK25083446

Location: fairbanks
Type: DUI, MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On 8/19/2025, at approximately 0116 hours, Troopers observed a black sedan fail to yield to a stationary patrol vehicle with emergency lights activated. The driver, identified as Skyler Blender, was contacted and displayed signs of intoxication, and had brass knuckles were found concealed in his pocket. Skyler performed poorly on SFSTs and provided a PBT of .153 BrAC, followed by a DataMaster result of .158 BrAC. He was arrested and remanded to FCC for DUI and MIW4.

Posted on 8/19/2025 8:56:00 AM by DPS\kdanderson