AK25083453

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 8/8/19/25, at approximately 0203 hours, AST responded to a disturbance at 9521 W Winter Way. Investigation revealed that Forrest Shumaker age 33, had broken a vehicle window with an estimated cost between $300-$350. The vehicle is shared with his girlfriend. Forrest was arrested for Criminal Mischief 4 DV.

Posted on 8/19/2025 7:11:38 AM by DPS\lefarrelly