AK25083560

Location: YK Delta
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 8.19.2025 at about 1339 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of a sexual assault. The investigation is on-going.

Posted on 8/27/2025 1:48:56 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment