AK25083687

Location: Bethel
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 8.19.2025 at about 1554 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation was conducted which led to 29-year-old Georgianna Beaver of Bethel being arrested and charged with Assault 4-DV.

Posted on 8/27/2025 1:55:24 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment