AK25084259

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/31/2026 Fairbanks Troopers received an anonymous tip that Billie Largen was believed to be in the area around Gold Hill Road. Troopers gathered further information and contacted additional personal. Utilizing previous contacts Billie was located in the property and arrested for her multiple warrants then transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/3/2026 2:48:48 PM by DPS\bamitten