AK25084261
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 20 August 2025, at approximately 2333 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Hess Ave in Fairbanks. Following an investigation, the driver, Austin Newville (26M), was found to be impaired by alcohol. Austin was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident.
Posted on 8/21/2025 5:01:25 AM by DPS\kjlousch