AK25084291

Location: Wasilla
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 8/21/25 at approximately 0630 hours, AST received a report of a possible deceased person. Investigation showed that Timothy Hanchett, 37, of Wasilla, was found dead due to natural causes. No foul play is suspected, and he was collected by Legacy Funeral Services.

Posted on 8/21/2025 12:58:02 PM by DPS\tranderson