AK25084341

Location: Kodiak
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 8.19.2025 at approximately 1013 hours, Kodiak based Troopers received a report of Violation of DV Protective Order. An investigation was conducted and after consulting with the Kodiak District Attorney, not arrest was made at this time.

Posted on 8/27/2025 2:03:01 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment