AK25084397
Location: Bethel
Type: Sex Offender Registration
Dispatch Text:
On 8.21.2025 at about 200 hours, Bethel based State Troopers and Adult Probation personnel contacted 61-year-old Oscar David of Kongiganak during a probation check. He was subsequently arrested for felony probation violation and Failure to Register as a Sex Offender.
Posted on 8/27/2025 2:18:01 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment