AK25084435

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Unexpected Death

Dispatch Text:

On 8/21/2025 at 1126 hours, the Fairbanks Emergency Communications Center (FECC) called Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers (AST) dispatch reporting 47-year-old Lisa Frank was found deceased at a residence on Rosie Creek Road.  The State Medical Examiner’s Office was consulted in conjunction with an on-scene investigation, which determined Frank died due to natural causes.  Next of kin have been notified.

Posted on 8/21/2025 3:34:54 PM by DPS\ltbruce