AK25084472

Location: Alakanuk
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 8.21.2025 at about 1424 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers responded to a burglary at the Alakanuk head-start building. Investigation continues.

Posted on 8/27/2025 2:19:12 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment