AK25084517
Location: Nome
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 8.21.2025 at approximately 1305 hours, Nome based Troopers received a report of Theft at a mining camp. Investigation is on-going pending further leads.
Posted on 8/27/2025 2:04:06 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment