AK25084592

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 8/21/2025 AST responded to a residence on Loc Lohmand Dr in Big Lake for an assault.  The investigation showed that Gabriel Patterson age 19 of Big Lake assaulted a special needs family member leaving visible injuries on them.  Gabriel was remanded to Matsu pretrial for assault in the fourth degree and given no bail.

Posted on 8/21/2025 9:19:24 PM by DPS\kchaley