AK25084602

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On August 21, 2025, at approximately 1811 hours, Alaska state Troopers received a report of an active disturbance near Holmes Road. Upon the Trooper's arrival and subsequent investigation, it was revealed that Chad Wells had an active arrest warrant. Mr. Wells was arrested, and a search of his person revealed that he possessed metal knuckles. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for his warrant and Misconduct Involving Weapons in the 4th degree.  

Posted on 8/23/2025 3:32:40 PM by DPS\nggandy