AK25084703

Location: Willow
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 8/22/2025 at approximately 0640 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance on Anne Dr. in Willow. Investigation revealed Christopher Carr, age 49 of Willow, was operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated. Carr was arrested at the scene without incident. He was later remanded into MSPT where he was held on $500 bail.

Posted on 8/22/2025 12:58:24 PM by DPS\fjparker