AK25084833
Location: MP1303 AK Hwy
Type: Illegal Dumping
Dispatch Text:
On 8/22/25, at 1312 hours, the Tok VPSO was contacted about a dump site on Tetlin Native Corporation lands. Investigation was able to identify a suspect in this matter. The investigation in ongoing and charges are pending.
Posted on 8/23/2025 9:10:36 AM by DPS\mfhaglin